NSW State Show At Orange



Placing Exhibit # D.O.B. Tattoo Name Exhibitor
  Does Class 1 after 27.11.16 3 - 6 Months Exhibitor
1st 1 5.2.17 SZBFN1713 SZBFN1713 Stzboer
2nd 3 16.1.17 VBFN1700 VB Bronnie Vesty Boers
3rd 4 14.1.17 VBFN1781 VB Delta Vesty Boers
  Does Class 2A 26.11.16 - 27.8.16 6 - 9 Months Exhibitor
1st 14 2.10.16 BRYFM0630 BRYFM0630 Brykarie
2nd 16 28.9.16 PFAFM229 PFAFM229 Pacifica
3rd 13 3.10.16 PFAFM288 PFAFM288 Pacifica
4th 12 3.10.16 WOPFM1605 WOP Maggy Wollemi Park
  Does Class 2B 26.11.16 - 27.8.16 6 - 9 Months Exhibitor
1st 22 18.9.16 NICFM1610 NIC Messica Nicolstoke
2nd 27 6.9.16 MUFM1310 MU Albina Mugambi
3rd 25 9.9.16 JCWFM1638 JCW Lavender Cedar Ridge
4th 29 2.9.16 MHCFM6056 MHC Cheesecake Micathel
  Does Class 3 26.8.16 - 27.5.16 9 -12 months Exhibitor
1st 40 29.5.16 PFAFM109 PFAFM109 Pacifica
2nd 39 8.6.16 WOPFM1602 WOP Mia Wollemi Park
3rd 38 9.6.16 VBFM1668 VB Carly Vesty Boers
4th 30 25.8.16 BRYFM0609 BRYFM0609 Brykarie
    Junior Champion Standard Boer Doe  
Champion 22 18.9.16 NICFM1610 NIC Messica Nicolstoke
Reserve  27 6.9.16 MUFM1310 MU Albina Mugambi
  Does Class 4 26.5.16 - 27.11.15 12 - 18  months Exhibitor
1st 48 22.12.15 BMSFL0101 BMSFL0101 Bengara
2nd 43 3.5.16 PFAFM046 PFAFM046 Pacifica
3rd 42 13.5.16 CDPFM0608 CDP Magic Clearday Park
4th 41 13.5.16 CDPFM0603 CDP Maddie Clearday Park
  Does Class 5 26.11.15 - 27.5.15 18 - 24 months Exhibitor
1st 62 2.6.15 MHCFL5017 MHC Veronika Micathel
2nd 61 2.6.15 MHCFL5010 MHC Eleanor Micathel
3rd 58 9.6.15 BMSFL0063 BMS Lady Bengara
4th 56 27.6.15 PFAFL0013 PFA Teika Pacifica
    Intermediate Champion Standard Boer Doe  
Champion 62 2.6.15 MHCFL5017 MHC Veronika Micathel
Reserve  61 2.6.15 MHCFL5010 MHC Eleanor Micathel
  Does Class 6 26.5.15 - 27.5.14 24 - 36 months Exhibitor
1st 67 19.6.14 PFAFK0099 PFA Tessa Pacifica
2nd 65 28.10.14 MHCFK4203 MHC Ana Micathel
3rd 66 10.9.14 MHCFK4092 MHC Bonnie Micathel
4th 68 14.6.14 MHCFK4007 MHC Button Micathel
  Does Class 7 26.5.14 - 27.5.13 36 - 48 months Exhibitor
1st 79 5.7.13 MUFJ1158 MU Overline Mugambi
2nd 75 12.10.13 MUFJ1184 MU Tippy Mugambi
3rd 70 19.5.14 PFAFK0039 PFA Tym Pacifica
4th 77 16.7.13 ABMFJ3121 ABM Matilda Kaylen Boers
  Does Class 8 Pre 26.5.13 48 months + Exhibitor
1st 83 4.9.12 MHCFH2023 MHC Paola Micathel
2nd 84 25.8.12 MHCFH2011 MHC Valente Micathel
3rd 80 12.5.13 BMSFJ059 BMS June-Lea Bengara
    Senior Champion Standard Boer Doe  
Champion 67 19.6.14 PFAFK0099 PFA Tessa Pacifica
Reserve  65 28.10.14 MHCFK4203 MHC Ana Micathel
    Grand Champion Standard Boer Doe  
Champion 62 2.6.15 MHCFL5017 MHC Veronika Micathel
  Does Class 1R after 27.11.16 3 - 6 Months Exhibitor
1st 85 11.1.17 KZLRN0465 KZL Nova Kazleesha
2nd 86 9.1.17 KZLRN0457 KZL Nelly Kazleesha
  Does Class 2R 26.11.16 - 27.5.16 6 - 12 Months Exhibitor
1st 92 1.7.16 KZLRM0360 KZL Macy Kazleesha
2nd 91 6.7.16 KZLRM0366 KZL Milky Way Kazleesha
3rd 93 26.6.16 RCARM6049 RCARM6049 Armadown
4th 88 10.9.16 KZLRM0419 KZL Maleela Kazleesha
    Junior Champion Red Doe    
Champion 92 1.7.16 KZLRM0360 KZL Macy Kazleesha
Reserve  91 6.7.16 KZLRM0366 KZL Milky Way Kazleesha
  Does Class 3R 26.5.16 - 27.5.15 12 - 24 months Exhibitor
1st 95 5.5.16 SZBAM1630 SZBAM1630 Stzboer
2nd 96 8.9.15 RCARL5060 RCARL5060 Armadown
  Does Class 4R 26.5.15 - 27.5.14 24 - 36  months Exhibitor
1st 97 3.10.14 KZLRK0198 KZL Kylie Kazleesha
2nd 99 15.10.14 RCARK0467 RCARK0467 Enterprize
3rd 98 8.10.14 RCARK0458 RCARK0458 Enterprize
  Does Class 5R Pre 26.5.14 36 months + Exhibitor
1st 101 22.12.12 RCAAH0216 RCAAH0216 Armadown
2nd 100 14.12.13 KZLRJ0090 KZL Galaxy Kazleesha
    Senior Champion Red Doe    
Champion 101 22.12.12 RCAAH0216 RCAAH0216 Armadown
Reserve  97 3.10.14 KZLRK0198 KZL Kylie Kazleesha
    Grand Champion Red Doe    
Champion 92 1.7.16 KZLRM0360 KZL Macy Kazleesha
  Bucks Class 9 after 27.11.16 3 - 6 Months Exhibitor
1st 102 2.2.17 SZBFN1707 SZBFN1707 Stzboer
  Bucks Class 10A 26.11.16 - 27.8.16 6 - 9 Months Exhibitor
1st 106 5.10.16 PFAFM0302 PFAFM0302 Pacifica
2nd 107 3.10.16 WOPFM1604 WOP Marshall Wollemi Park
3rd 105 11.10.16 WOPFM1609 WOP Magnus Wollemi Park
4th 108 3.10.16 MHCFM6167 MHC Harvey Micathel
  Bucks Class 10B 26.11.16 - 27.8.16 6 - 9 Months Exhibitor
1st 116 1.9.16 MHCFM6055 MHC Barometric Micathel
2nd 113 23.9.16 CDPFM0618 CDP Merlin Clearday Park
3rd 112 25.9.16 PFAFM0198 PFAFM0198 Pacifica
4th 118 27.8.16 BRYFM0613 BRYFM0613 Brykarie
  Bucks Class 11 26.8.16 - 27.5.16 9 -12 months Exhibitor
1st 119 19.8.16 MHCFM6032 MHC Vance Micathel
2nd 120 16.7.16 MHCFM6009 MHC Octavious Micathel
    Junior Champion Standard Boer Buck  
Champion 116 1.9.16 MHCFM6055 MHC Barometric Micathel
Reserve  119 19.8.16 MHCFM6032 MHC Vance Micathel
  Bucks Class 12 26.5.16 - 27.11.15 12 - 18  months Exhibitor
1st 122 4.1.16 KLBFM0003 KLB Gilmore Kaylen Boers
2nd 121 13.5.16 CDPFM0604 CDP Mandela Clearday Park
  Bucks Class 13 26.11.15 - 27.5.15 18 - 24 months Exhibitor
1st 124 13.10.15 PFAFL0129 PFA Kracker Pacifica
2nd 127 23.6.15 PFAFL0007 PFAFL0007 Pacifica
3rd 123 11.11.15 PFAFL243 PFAFL243 Pacifica
4th 126 10.9.15 MUFL1259 MU Apollo Mugambi
    Intermediate Champion Standard Boer Buck  
Champion 124 13.10.15 PFAFL0129 PFA Kracker Pacifica
Reserve  127 23.6.15 PFAFL0007 PFAFL0007 Pacifica
  Bucks Class 14 26.5.15 - 27.5.14 24 - 36 months Exhibitor
1st 131 20.6.14 PFAFK0107 PFA Sonny Pacifica
2nd 130 23.10.14 PFAFK0200 PFA Ruger Pacifica
  Bucks Class 15 26.5.14 - 27.5.13 36 - 48 months Exhibitor
1st 133 21.10.13 PFIFJ133 PFI BJ Kennedy Creek
2nd 134 30.7.13 MHCFJ3050 MHC Solomon Micathel
    Senior Champion Standard Boer Buck  
Champion 131 20.6.14 PFAFK0107 PFA Sonny Pacifica
Reserve  133 21.10.13 PFIFJ133 PFI BJ Kennedy Creek
    Grand Champion Standard Boer Buck  
Champion 124 13.10.15 PFAFL0129 PFA Kracker Pacifica
  Bucks Class 7R 26.11.16 - 27.5.16 6 - 12 Months Exhibitor
1st 137 9.7.16 KZLRM0387 KZL Marvin Kazleesha
2nd 139 21.6.16 RCARM6012 RCA Macca Armadown
3rd 138 21.6.16 RCARM6010 RCA Magnum Armadown
4th 135 14.9.16 KZLRM0439 KZL Mercurio Kazleesha
    Junior Champion Red Buck    
Champion 137 9.7.16 KZLRM0387 KZL Marvin Kazleesha
Reserve  139 21.6.16 RCARM6012 RCA Macca Armadown
  Bucks Class 8R 26.5.16 - 27.5.15 12 - 24 months Exhibitor
1st 140 14.9.15 RCARL5006 RCA Lichardt Stzboer
  Bucks Class 9R 26.5.15 - 27.5.14 24 - 36  months Exhibitor
1st 141 25.5.15 KZLRL0258 KZL Lewis Kazleesha
  Bucks Class 10R Pre 26.5.14 36 months + Exhibitor
1st 143 22.5.12 RCAAH0215 RCA Highlander II Armadown
    Senior Champion Red Buck    
Champion 141 25.5.15 KZLRL0258 KZL Lewis Kazleesha
Reserve  143 22.5.12 RCAAH0215 RCA Highlander II Armadown
    Grand Champion Red Buck    
Champion 137 9.7.16 KZLRM0387 KZL Marvin Kazleesha
    Supreme Exhibit Red Goat    
  92 1.7.16 KZLRM0360 KZL Macy Kazleesha
    Supreme Exhibit Standard Boer Goat  
  62 2.6.15 MHCFL5017 MHC Veronika Micathel
Class 17   Breeders Group of two Goats    
1st 153     Micathel Micathel
2nd 147     Kazleesha Kazleesha
3rd 151     Armadown Armadown
Class 18   Doe and Progeny    
1st 157     Kazleesha Kazleesha
2nd 156     Kaylen Boers Kaylen Boers
3rd 160     Armadown Armadown
Class 19 Sires Progeny Group of 2 Same Sire / Different Dams  
1st 172     Micathel Micathel
2nd 166     Kazleesha Kazleesha
3rd 174     Pacifica Pacifica
4th 169     Armadown Armadown
    Most Successful Exhibitor    
Pacifica           
           

Additional Photos

Breeders Group of 2 Jnr Champ Bucks Jnr Champ Red Bucks Jnr Champ Red Doe Judging Does Sen Champ Does Shed set up Showring Snr Champ Bucks Snr Champ Red Bucks Supreme Exhibit Trophy Supreme Red Int Champ Does Int Champ Bucks Grand Champ Red Buck Class 8R Buck Class 9 Buck Class 9R Buck Class 10B Bucks Class 10R Buck Class 11 Buck Class 12 Buck Class 13 Bucks Class 14 Bucks Grand Champion Buck Grand Champ Doe Supreme Standard

Click on an image for the slideshow.